PRIVACY POLICY

Your Data. Our responsibility!
At SMSPAD, we always strive to keep your digital information safe & secure.
Data Processing Ownership

ACCUCIA SOFTWARES PRIVATE LIMITED
304, Sanskriti Arcade, Wakad, Pune.
smspadapp@gmail.com or info@accucia.com

1. DATA POLICY

We, Accucia Softwares Pvt. Ltd. consider privacy as a serious concern and provide our best to safeguard the interest and data collected for the purpose of SMSPAD services. SMSPAD is a product developed and owned by Accucia Softwares Pvt Ltd. Accucia Softwares Pvt Ltd respects the privacy of users. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our mobile application, website and any other product provided by Accucia Softwares Pvt. Ltd. This policy describes regarding the information we process to support the products and services offered by SMSPAD.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE APPLICATION.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last updated” date of this Privacy Policy. You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Application after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the third-party online/mobile store from which you install the Application or make payments, including any in-game virtual items, which may also collect and use data about you. We are not responsible for any of the data collected by any such third party.

2. DEFINITIONS

2.1 USER – The expression “User” under the policy may include any person voluntarily interacting with the SMSPAD application, Users of the service, Users availing such trial pack or service, or any such User which has directly or indirectly involved in any transactions with the SMSPAD.

2.2 DATA SUBJECT - The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers to or is associated with.

2.3 DATA – The expression “Data” under the policy may include all such relevant information or data which has been collected or provided by the User.

2.4 SERVICES – The expression “Services” under the policy may include all the various services offered by the SMSPAD.

2.5 PERSONAL AND SENSITIVE INFORMATION – This information is collected which denote particulars associated with the User, which include sensitive data such as Name, Age, DOB, Personal Identification data, Monetary details, Bank account numbers, Biometrics and any other information deemed necessary for the usage of this application.

2.6 LAW - The Information Technology Act and the Information technology Amendment Act 2008 for governing the provisions related to Cyber Laws in India. The Right to Information Act, The Indian Penal Act and the laws associated with different jurisdictions.

3. DATA COLLECTION

Accucia Softwares Private Limited and SMSPAD Web based application or the software based application may collect and process various data such as personal information (Aadhar details, Pan Card, Driver’s License, e-kyc, address proof, or any other personal identification data), cookies, browsing and usage data, Name/Business Name, Phone number, Email, City, Business Type, Device ID & network IP Address and Phone Contacts, Password, for registration and other relevant data which is either necessary for the purpose of providing service or which is voluntarily provided by the Users of the service. Further the types data which is collected will depend upon the type of package or services availed by a User.

We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect via the Application depends on the content and materials you use, and includes:

3.1 Personal Data
Demographic and other personally identifiable information (such as your name and email address) that you voluntarily give to us when choosing to participate in various activities related to the Application, such as chat, posting messages in comment sections or in our forums, liking posts, sending feedback, and responding to surveys. If you choose to share data about yourself via your profile, online chat, or other interactive areas of the Application, please be advised that all data you disclose in these areas is public and your data will be accessible to anyone who accesses the Application.

3.2 Financial Data
Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) if collected shall be the User’s responsibility of saving it on the payment gateway, when you purchase, order, return, exchange, or request information about our services from the Application. [We store only very limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor, and you are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

3.3 Geo-Location Information
We may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using the Application, to provide location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

3.4 Mobile Device Access
We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s [Contacts, SMS messages, WhatsApp Account, Storage] and other features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

3.5 Mobile Device Data
Device information such as your mobile device ID number, model, and manufacturer, version of your operating system, phone number, country, location, and any other data you choose to provide.

3.6 Push Notifications
We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or the Application. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

3.7 Third-Party Data
Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Application permission to access this information.

3.8 Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys
Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

4. INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE

4.1 Accucia Softwares Private Limited and SMSPAD collect the content, communications and other details or information you provide when you use our Products or Services such as personal information (Aadhar details, e-kyc, address proof, etc.), cookies, browsing and usage data, Name/Business Name, Phone number, Call-Logs, Email, City, Business Type including data provided at the time of sign up for an account, creating or sharing content, and messages or communications made.

4.2 We collect information about the people or Data Subject provided by the Users, list and data of groups, dates, locations, images, videos, pdf files, etc. for the purpose of enabling our services.

4.3 We collect information about how you use our Products, such as the types of content you view or engage with; the features you use; the actions you take; the people or accounts you interact with; and the time, frequency and duration of your activities.

4.4 Accucia Softwares Private Limited and SMSPAD collect information about the purchase or transaction details in order to cater to our Promotional as well as Transactional SMS services.

5. INFORMATION WHICH WE RETRIVE

We collect information (Cookies, browsing data, Device ID & network IP Address, etc.) from the computers, phones, connected TVs and other web-connected devices you use that integrate with our Products, and we combine this information across different devices you use.

5.1 Use Of Data Information Collected
SMSPAD Application may use the information collected to provide, maintain, improve, analyse and personalize the Services to its Users, partners and third-party providers. The Data concerning the User or the Data Subject are collected primarily for the following purposes:

5.2 Sending Bulk SMS
SMSPAD is a bulk SMS platform for business promotion and Business Networking. The primary service of the SMSPAD is to collectively send SMS to various Individuals or groups of Individuals at the same time which can either be of the promotional nature or transactional nature. Hence, SMSPAD shall use such required data in order to render the service of sending bulk SMS.

5.3 Google Analytics
The Analytical services contained in this section enables the Owner to monitor and analyse web traffic statistics and can be used to keep track of User behaviour which forms as one of the important function of the services provided by the application.

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine Application use, to prepare reports on an Application's activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Therefore, Google Analytics are further subject to universal Privacy laws and the Application does not guarantee any protection for any data breach caused by such entity.

Place of Processing: USA - Privacy Policy

5.4 Promotion And Marketing
The data may be used for communicating or sharing Special Offers, News-letters, Changes in the terms of User or Privacy Framework, Event based communications such as order information, renewal notices, invites, reminders etc.

5.5 Personalised Service
The data may be used to help us provide and improve services by way of rendering personalized features, tailor our sites to your interest, to get in touch with you in the case of password retrieval and policy changes, to share it with our partners, advertisers, vendors as per the requirement, to provide the services requested by you and to ensure compliance with the provisions of Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology Act 2008.

6. SHARING OF THE DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

6.1 Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Application to:

  • • Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.
  • • Assist law enforcement.
  • • Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
  • • Create and manage your account.
  • • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Application to you.
  • • Email you regarding your account or order.
  • • Enable user-to-user communications.
  • • Fulfil and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Application.
  • • Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Application more personalized.
  • • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Application.
  • • Monitor and analyse usage and trends to improve your experience with the Application.
  • • Notify you of updates to the Application.
  • • Offer new products, services, mobile applications, and/or recommendations to you.
  • • Perform other business activities as needed.
  • • Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.
  • • Process payments and refunds.
  • • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Application.
  • • Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
  • • Respond to product and customer service requests.
  • • Solicit support for the Application.

6.2 SHARING INFORMATION TO PEOPLE AND GROUPS YOU WISH TO COMMUNICATE
When you share and communicate any information using our Services, you choose such following Information to be circulated within the pre-determined audience for what you share.

6.3 SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD-PARTY APPLICATIONS THAT ARE INTEGRATED TO OUR SERVICE
The Data or Information provided by the Users is liable to be shared with third-party apps, websites, or other services that use, or are integrated with, our services in order to improve our quality of services.

6.4 SHARING OF INFORMATION FOR THE PURPOSE FOR LAW ENFOECRMENT
The Data or Information is liable to be shared and furnished if required by any persons entitled under any prevailing laws and regulations for the purpose of law enforcement or in response to legal requests in the circumstances laid down under Information Technology Act, 2000 or any other allied laws and regulation.

6.5 COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS
We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Application to help customize the Application and improve your experience. When you access the Application, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Application. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

7. PRACTICES FOR MAINTAINING AND SECURING DATA

7.1 Accucia Softwares Private Limited and SMSPAD promises to take and ensure all the possible checks and balance to maintain reasonable security practices and procedure to protect the personal data of any breach and unauthorised access or misappropriation.

7.2 In order to ensure a well secured environment to protect our data and information, we audit and update our policy time to time in order to protect the interest of all the stakeholders.

7.3 Further, you can request access to your personal information, or correct or update out-of-date or inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

7.4 To make requests, or if you have a question regarding our privacy practices, please contact the appropriate authority of the Service provider.

7.5 Accucia Softwares Private Limited and SMSPAD also may retain information as required or permitted by applicable laws and regulations, including to honour your choices, for our billing or records purposes and to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Statement. We take reasonable measures to destroy or de-identify personal information in a secure manner when it is no longer required. Hence, reasonable time to be followed and provided in circumstances relating to such request regarding any changes in data or information for looking into the matter and no action or liability can be directed before such period.

8. SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

8.1 We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse.

8.2 Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information. But nevertheless, we guarantee following the provisions laid down under Section 43, 44, 66, 67, and 70 of the Information Technology Act 200 and the 2008 Amendment to ensure maximum effort, resources, security protocols, security software, firewalls, and any other necessary element is placed for protecting and securing the information so shared by you.

9. POLICY FOR CHILDREN

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data, we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

The SMSPAD follows the standard tracking feature stated by the Indian governing laws. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy.

11. OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION

11.1 Account Information:
You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

  • ● Logging into your account settings and updating your account
  • ● Contacting us using the contact information provided below
  • smspadapp@gmail.com

11.2 Account Termination:
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.]

12. EMAILS AND COMMUNICATIONS

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

  • ● Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Application
  • ● Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences.
  • ● Contacting us using the contact information provided below
If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

13. THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT 2000 AND THE INFORMATON TECHNOLOGY ACT 2008

13.1 The Information technology Law 2000, The Information Technology Amendment Act 2008 and the Right To Information Act, laws down the laws and rules for our users who are Indian citizens to request and obtain from us, once a year, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are an Indian Citizen and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided by us.

13.2 If you are under 18 years of age, citizen of India, and have a registered account with the Application, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Application. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided, and include the email address associated with your account. We will ensure that the data is not publicly displayed on the Application, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

14. CHANGES TO THE POLICY

The SMSPAD reserves the right to make changes and update the terms of the policy from time to time for the purpose of improving our Privacy and Data framework and any such changes shall be notified or reflected on the website or the application for the purpose of giving opportunity to review the revised policy before you choose to continue using our Services.

This privacy policy is exclusive to this application.
Last Modified: 1st June 2020.

Start your free trial now!

Get The SMS Link To Download App.

bulk sms how it works
🧨 count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable